Friday, July 31, 2015

Bonhomme Ratshag

"I wish to have no connection with any fuhggin' ship that does not sail fast; fer I intends ta go in harm's way an' get me a muggerflubbin' hippo mount!"


Monday, July 20, 2015

Spikes? Wut Spikes?

Solog Roark may be the best thing fer shipbuildin' since the fluggernubbin' Titanic, but he ain't exactlies the sharpest dagger in the body of Caesar when it comes ta architectures. I means, ya, it were pretty easies fer ta get up on top of the building with the rope cannon,


But ya see them pointy things what be coverin' all them walls? Yeah,  I's pretty sure what thems be what most of us calls "spikes".


Just sayin'.

Tuesday, June 2, 2015

Is A Certain Lacking Of Amazing Virility

So them good folks at wowhead has done put togethers a new dressin' room tool fers ta prepare yerself fer the transmogalypse. Is pretty spiffy - you buggers should checks it out. Howevers, it mebbe needs a little work. Now, I's all fer armor showin' a little more skin fer the menfolk, and I'd totally rock this armor if'n it goes live like this in 6.2 ....


.... but I's gotta request what if wowhead's gonna show us off, that they gives us a more respectable tallywhacker.

Monday, June 1, 2015

Easiest Quest Ever


Find Kimzee? Okey-dokey.


Dude, we found her. She's standin' right fluggernubbin' next to ya! She ain't fuhggin'  left yet.

Not that I's sayin' what this expansion were rushed out the door when it were still full of bugs or nuthin'.

Tuesday, May 26, 2015

Somethings Ain't The Same No Mores

The Scene: Hyjal Summit

The Players: A Horde Grunt, a Horde Headhunter, and an Orc In A Dwarf Priest Disguise

Grunt: Here they come. Bugger me, is a lot of them.

Headhunter: Steady, mon. We has a hero with us.

Grunt: I dunno. Wasn't there supposed ta be twenty-five heroes?

Headhunter: Mebbe is one of dem "flex" things dey told us about?

Grunt: Gonna find out - great googly moogly, look at all those undeaders.

Headhunter: Stand firm, hero! We be wit' ya - grunts an' headhunters an' shaman an' Thrall.

Grunt: Bugger me. He just ran out there.

Headhunter: Hero, come back! We got dis strong defensive ... position .... here ....

Grunt: Fuhg me.

Headhunter: Da hero, he just killed'em all, mon.

Grunt: Fuhg me.

Headhunter: De undeads, dey all dead.

Grunt: Fuhg me.

Headhunter: I thought dem shadow priests didn't even have an AoE, mon.